Alumni Menu Alumni Home Updates & Class Notes Events Alumni Weekend Benefits and Services Alumni Awards Board of Directors Giving to Georgia College Connection Magazine Visit the Foundation Web Site Peabody School Alumni
spacer

The Alumni Achievement Award

2013  Barbara Bender Class of 1951
2012  Sherrilyn Kenyon, 1985
2011  Bobby Pope, 1970
2010  James C. "Chris" Clark, 1996
2009  Barbara J. Stickel, 1995
2008  Nancy C. Cobb, 1991 
2007  Kimberly Hall Martin, 1981
2006  Anne-Marie Sparrow, 1965
2005  Dr. Helen Matthews Lewis, 1946
2004  Dr. Lynne S. Wilcox, 1975
2003  Lenette Ownes Burrell, 1966
2002  Michael L. Gilstrap, 1982
2001  Edward Alexander Gregory Jr., 1978, 1979
2000  Marion Bennett Duncan, 1940
1999  Olza Minor "Tony" Nicely, 1986
1998  Katherine McLean Fuller, 1963
1997  William E. Massee Jr., 1970
1996  Betty Jaynes, 1967
1996  Nancy B. Royal, 1971
1996  Jo Slade Wilbanks, 1969
1995  Margaret Kennon Lupo, 1940
1995  Lafayne H. May, 1953
1994  Deborah Griffin, 1973
1994  Jackie M. Ward, 1955
1994  Johnny W. Warren, 1977, 1994
1993  Mark Stallings, 1973
1993  Sandra Worsham, 1974
1992  Pearl C. Hojnacki, 1943
1991  Ann Smith Rice, 1947
1990  Selena Durden Dunn Anderson, 1950
1989  Miriam Collins, 1946
1988  Mildred Barrett West, 1957
1987  Gwendolyn Wilson Collier, 1948
1986  Milbrey Lunceford Jones, 1949
1985  Charles Glenn Hudson  
1984  Laura Trapnell Hillman, 1954
1983  Bee McCormack, 1946
1983  Marian Moore Lewis  
1982  Carol Graham Pryor, 1939
1979  Lucy Berry Gay Hagan, 1954
1978  Allie Murray Smith, 1926
1977  Margaret Weaver Westley, 1940
1976  Virginia Smith, 1937
1975  Annella Brown, 1938
1974  Cungil Choo  
1973  Rebecca Dennard, 1950
1972  Margaret Inman Meaders, 1926
1971  Elizabeth Knowles Adams, 1945
1970  Gertude Ehrlich, 1943
1968  Gussie Dickson Hingson, 1938

view
CONNECTING WHAT MATTERS
A-Z Sitewide Index
About the site
Georgia College • 231 W. Hancock St. • Milledgeville, GA 31061 • 1-800-342-0471 ; 478-445-5004 • admissions@gcsu.edu